Copyright and Legal Notice

Legal Notice

In line with the law 34/2002, of 11th July, our details are as follows:
Name: Bioinfogate S.L.
Address: Via Augusta 59, Office 707, 08006 Barcelona, Spain
Email: info@bioinfogate.com
Tel: +34 93-415-1281
Registration: registered number ES B66838632, registered at Registro Mercantil de Barcelona, Tomo 45528, Folio 204, Hoja B490799.

Copyright

© 2018 Bioinfogate S.L. All rights reserved. The Website of Bioinfogate and the information contained and referenced therein are for informational purposes only. Any reproduction, retransmission or other use is strictly prohibited. Request for permission to reproduce any information and animations contained on this Website should be addressed to Bioinfogate.

Trademarks

The following terms are registered trademarks of BioInfoGate: Off-X.

No Warranty and No Liability

Whilst Bioinfogate has made great efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information, we make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this Website and disclaim any liability for the use of this site. Bioinfogate may change this site at any time without notice but does not assume any responsibility to update it. All users agree that all access and use of this Website and on any Website linked to from this site and the content thereof is at their own risk. Neither Bioinfogate nor any other party involved in creating, producing or delivering this Website shall be liable in any manner whatsoever for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages arising out of your access, use or inability to use this Website, or any errors or omissions in the content thereof.

Forward-Looking Information

This page may contain forward-looking information. Such information is subject to a variety of significant uncertainties, including scientific, business, economic and financial factors, and therefore actual results may differ significantly from those presented.

Privacy Policy for Bioinfogate S.L.

When browsing our website it is possible that certain personal data will be collected from you. This data is needed to provide requested services.

Specifically, you may provide information in the section:

  • Contact. Contact data needed to respond to any requests. Your data will be kept for as long as it is necessary to manage your request.

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the data you provide in previous section will be used by Bioinfogate in order to provide the services indicated.

Your data will not be disclosed or transferred to third parties unless we are legally obliged to do so. It will not be used for automatic decision making or to elaborate profiles.

The personal information collected is stored in a database owned by Bioinfogate, who is responsible for the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information.

Please inform us of any changes to your personal data so that the information is kept up-to-date at all times and contains no errors. By accepting this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and personal data collected are accurate and true.

You can exercise the right to access, rectify, delete, object, limit the processing of your data and, where appropriate, request the portability of your personal data at any time by writing to Bioinfogate SL, Via Augusta 59, Office 707, 08006 Barcelona, Spain, and providing proof of your identity. You can also contact us by email: info@bioinfogate.com.

We remind you that you can always file a claim with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

Limitation of liability  

The Company will not be liable for the damage caused as a result of any technical failure in the services provided or products acquired caused by the nature of Internet systems or your device, including, inter alia, loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access, theft, fire, flooding or any other force majeure event that may affect the data.

Supplementary information  

One way of collecting supplementary information on your visits to our Website, such as the most visited pages or the services that receive the most attention, is by registering your device’s IP address or protocol. This IP protocol is a number that it is automatically assigned to your device each time you browse. Any web page you access immediately detects the presence of your device via your IP address. When you access any of our pages, your IP address is stored automatically. The sole purpose of collecting this information is to prepare statistics on the visits to our Website which enables us to track how our service is working and improve it daily.

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction  

All aspects of this Privacy Policy are governed by Spanish law. Notwithstanding any rights you may be entitled in your conditions of consumer or user, you expressly waive the right to any other jurisdiction to which you may be entitled and agree to submit any dispute resulting from the existence, access, use or content of the website solely to the Courts of Barcelona.

 

Información legal

Bioinfogate, S.L. es una sociedad de nacionalidad española cuyo domicilio social es en Barcelona 08006, Via Augusta nº 59, Oficina 707, provista de C.I.F. B-66838632 e inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Barcelona, Tomo 45.528, Folio 204, Hoja B490799.
Email: info@bioinfogate.com
Tel: +34 93-415-1281

Propiedad intelectual

© 2018 Bioinfogate, S.L. Todos los derechos reservados. La página web Bioinfogate y la información y referencias que contiene la página web es a los meros efectos de información. Cualquier uso incluyendo, entre otros, la reproducción o la puesta a disposición al público, está totalmente prohibida. Para cualquier uso se deberá contar con la autorización previa y por escrito de Bioinfogate.

Marcas

La expresión Bioinfogate: Off-X es una marca registrada así como cualquier otra denominación y/o expresión que pudiera aparecer en la página web.

Exención de garantías y responsabilidades

Bioinfogate ha hecho todos los esfuerzos para incluir una información exacta y actualizada, sin embargo BioInfoGate no garantiza y se hace responsable, de forma expresa y/o tácita, de la exactitud y/o integridad de la información incluida la página web y se exonera de cualquier responsabilidad con respecto del uso de la página web y del uso del contenido de la misma. Bioinfogate puede cambiar el contenido de la página web en cualquier momento sin notificación previa así como tampoco no asume ningún tipo de responsabilidad si la información de la página web no es actualizada. Los usuarios de la página web aceptan el riesgo y responsabilidad que supone el uso de la página web así como de su contenido, incluyendo los enlaces que tiene la página web. En ningún caso, ni Bioinfogate o cualquier tercero que haya intervenido en la creación, producción, desarrollo y/o divulgación de la página web será responsable de cualquier incidencia, consecuencia, daño directo y/o indirecto que se pudiera derivar por parte de los usuarios como consecuencia del acceso, uso o imposibilidad de uso, total y/o parcial de la página web o de cualquier error y/u omisión en el contenido de la misma.

Avances informativos

La página puede contener avances informativos, los cuales están sujetos a muchas variables, incluyendo las científicas, empresariales, económicas y financieras y por consiguiente los resultados finales pueden diferir significativamente de lo expuesto en la página web.

Política de privacidad de Bioinfogate S.L.

En la navegación por nuestra página web es posible que se recopilen de usted ciertos datos de carácter personal, necesarios para la prestación de los servicios solicitados.

En concreto Vd. nos puede proporcionar información en el siguiente apartado:

  • Datos de contacto para poder responder a peticiones que Vd. nos haga. Sus datos serán conservados mientras sean necesarios para gestionar su petición.

De conformidad con lo que dispone el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de Abril del 2016, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, le informamos que los datos suministrados por Vd. en alguno de el apartado anteriore, serán tratados por Bioinfogate con la finalidad de prestar los servicios indicados.

Sus datos no serán revelados ni cedidos a terceros salvo obligación legal, no serán utilizados para la toma automática de decisiones, ni para la elaboración de perfiles.

La información personal recogida es almacenada en una base de datos propiedad de Bioinfogate, quien asume las medidas de ámbito técnico, organizativo y de seguridad que garantizan la confidencialidad e integridad de la información.

Rogamos nos comunique cualquier modificación de sus datos de carácter personal a fin de que la información esté en todo momento actualizada y no contenga errores. Asimismo, con la aceptación de este aviso legal, reconoce que la información y los datos personales recabados son exactos y veraces.

En cualquier momento Vd. puede ejercer el derecho a acceder, rectificar, borrar, refutar, limitar el tratamiento y, en su caso, pedir la portabilidad de los datos de carácter personal, mediante comunicación escrita dirigida a Bioinfogate S.L., Via Augusta 59, Despacho 707, 08006 Barcelona, Spain, adjuntando una copia de su DNI. También puede contactar con nosotros enviando un correo electrónico a info@bioinfogate.com.

 Le recordamos que siempre puede presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

Limitación de responsabilidad  

La Sociedad no se hace responsable de los daños causados que surjan de cualquier fallo técnico en los servicios prestados o productos adquiridos que son causadas por la propia naturaleza implícita de los sistemas de Internet o de su equipo informático, incluyendo, entre otros, la pérdida, mal uso, alteración, acceso no autorizado, robo, incendio, inundación o cualquier otra causa de fuerza mayor que pueda afectar a los datos.

Información complementaria  

Un método de recoger información complementaria de sus visitas a nuestro Sitio Web, tal como las páginas más visitados o los servicios a los que se les presta una mayor atención, es registrando la dirección o protocolo IP de su equipo. Este protocolo IP es un número que automáticamente es asignado a su sistema cada vez que Usted navega. Cualquier página web a la que Usted accede detecta inmediatamente la presencia de su equipo a través de su dirección IP. Cuando Usted accede a cualquiera de nuestras páginas, su dirección IP queda automáticamente almacenada. Esta recogida tiene como única función, la elaboración de una estadística de visitas a nuestro Sitio Web que permita conocer el funcionamiento de nuestro servicio y nos permita mejorarlo día a día.

Legislación aplicable y jurisdicción competente  

La presente Política de Privacidad se rige en todos y cada uno de sus extremos por la ley española. Sin perjuicio de los derechos que pudieran asistirle como consumidor o usuario, cualquier cuestión litigiosa derivada de la existencia, acceso, utilización o contenido del Sitio Web, se someterá a la jurisdicción y competencia exclusiva de los tribunales de la ciudad de Barcelona (España).